POINT TO POINT2021/22
We are filming the following meetings this season
Llangeinor Pentyrch  at Pyle-  Sun 31st Oct
Portman at Badbury Rings - 7th Nov
Dunsmore Racing Club - Sun 14th Nov
Carmarthenshire at Ffos Las Racecourse - Sun 21st Nov
Hursley Hambledon  at Larkhill - 28th Nov
Cornwall Club at Wadebridge - Sun 5th Dec
Barbury IRC - at Barbury Racecourse -12th Dec
Avon Vale at Larkhill - 19th Dec 
Harkaway - at Chaddesley - 28th Dec


2022

LARKHILL RACING CLUB - at Larkhill - 2nd Jan 
NORTH CORNWALL at Wadebridge - 9th Jan
MODBURY HARRIERS at Buckfastleigh - 16th Jan
ROYAL ARTILLERY at Larkhill - 22nd Jan
TIVERTON at Chipley Park - 23rd Jan

SOUTH DORSET at Milbourne St Andrew - 30th Jan


FEBRUARY
COMBINED SERVICES at LARKHILL - Sun 6th Feb
COUNTRYSIDE ALLIANCE - Sun 20th Feb
EAST CORNWALL at Great Trethew - Sun 27th Feb
SOUTH & WEST WILTS at Larkhill- Sun 27th Feb


MARCH
MDUKE OF BEAUFORT'S at Didmarton - Sat 5th March
BLACKMORE VALE at Charlton Horethorne - Sun 6th March
QUANTOCK STAGHOUNDS at Cothelstone - Sat 12th March
DART VALE at Buckfastleigh - Sun 13th March
WILTON at Milbourne St Andrew - Sat 19th March
Lamerton at Kilworthy  - Sun 20th March
MENDIP at Ston Easton - Sun 20th March
COTLEY at Cotley Farm - Sun 26th March
FOURBURROW - at Trebudannon - Sun 27th March
GLOUCESTER RACES at Maisemore Park - Sun 27th March  


APRIL 2022
BITTERLEY Races at Bitterley- Sat 2nd April 
SPOONERS & W.DARTMOOR at Cherrybrook- Sun 3rd April
ESSEX WITH UNION at High Easter- Sat 9th April
SILVERTON at Dunsmore - Sun 10th April
TEDWORTH at Barbury Castle - Sun 10th April
FLETE RACES at Flete Park - Easter Sat 16th April
WORCESTERSHIRE  at Chaddesley Corbett - Sat 16th April
FOUR BURROW  at Trebudannon - Mon 18th April
TAUNTON VALE at Cothelstone - Mon 18th April
BERKELEY at Woodford - Sat 23rd April
Axe Vale at Stafford Cross - Sun 24th April
Flete Park Races at Flete- Sat 30th April
Cattistock at Chilfrome - Sat 30th April

also AREA 9 PONY RACING at Cheltenham Racecourse - Fri 15th April
MAY 2022
Sun 1st May - D&S Stags - South Hill 
Mon 2nd May - Stevenstone at Vauterhill
Sat 7th May - Wheatland at Chaddesley Corbett
Sat 7th May - Minehead Harriers at Holnicote
Sun 8th May - Eggesford at Upcott Cross
Sun 16th May  - Dulverton West at Bratton Down
Sat 21st May - Golden Valley at Brewardine
Sun 22nd May - Exmoor at Bratton Down
Sat 28th May - South Tetcott at Upcott Cross 

June 2022
Thursday 2nd June -Albrighton Woodland (South) at Chaddesley Corbett
Sun 6th June - Tiverton Stags at Bratton Down
Sat 11th June - Torrington Farmers at Umberleigh

 

 

 

We are filming the following  meetings for the 2020/21 season

POINT TO POINT 2021

Tues 30th March – Gloucester Races

Sat 3rd April – Spooners

Sun 11th April – Quantock

Sat 17th April – Flete Park

Sat 17th April – Worcestershire

Sat 24th April – Fourburrow

Sun 25th April – High Easter

Sun 25th April - Larkhill Races

Sat 1st May – Flete Park Races

Sat 1st May – Chetlenham Pony AREA 9 - Race Day

Sat 8th May – Minehead

Sun 9th May – Eggesford

Wed 12th May – Weston & Banwell

Mon 17th May – Dulverton West

Sat 29th May – Exmoor

Mon 31st May – South Tetcott

Mon 31st May – Albrighton Woodland

Sun 6th June – Tiverton Stags

We have filmed the following earlier meetings in 2020

1.  East Devon @ 0ttery St Mary - Sat 24th Oct (Live Streaming)

2. Gloucester  @ Maisemore Park - Sun 25th Oct(Live Streaming)

3. Wheatland @ Chaddesley Corbett - Sun 6th Dec (Live Streaming)

4. Cornwall Club @ Wadebridge - Sun 6th Dec (Live Streaming)

5. Avon Vale @ Larkhill - Sun 12th Dec (Live Streaming)

7. Barbury IRC @ Barbury Racecourse - 13th Dec (Live Streaming)

DVDS/ MEMORY STICK OT UPLOAD MPEG4 Available

We Are Live Streaming all The Devon & Cornwall meetings

and other meetings from around the country this season

If you have an event you would like to be lived screened please contact us for details

POINT TO POINTS - 2018/19 SEASON

Meetings we filmed in 2018/19 Season 

We film every race (the whole race & paddock/presentations etc) including Pony Races -

Sun 18th Nov  - Silverton & Mid Devon - at Buckfastleigh

Sat 24th Nov   - N.Hereford - at Eaton Hall

Sun 25th Nov  - Vine & Caven - at Barbury Castle

Dec 2018

Sun 2nd Dec   - Hursley Hambledon - at Larkhill

Sun 9th Dec    - Cornwall Hunt Club - at Wadebridge

Sun 16th Dec  - Barbury IRC - at Barbury Castle

Fri - 30th Dec - Harkaway Club - at Chaddesley Corbett

JAN 2019

Sun 6th Jan     - Larkhill Racing Club - at Larkhill

Sun 13th Jan  - North Cornwall - at Wadebridge

Sat  26th Jan  - Royal Artillery - at Larkhill

Sun 27th  Jan - Tiverton - at Chipley Park

Sun 27th  Jan - Heythrop - at Cockleburrow

FEB 2019

Sat 16th Feb   - Western at Wadebridge

Sun 17th Feb  - South Pool at Buckfastleigh

Sun 17th Feb  - Combined Services at Larkhill

Sat 23rd Feb   - Albrighton Woodland at Chaddesley 

Sat 23rd Feb   - Vine & Craven at Barbury Castle

Sun 24th Feb  - Countryside Alliance at Badbury Rings

Sun 24th Feb  - East Cornwall - at Great Trethew

MAR 2019

Sat 2nd Mar    - Duke of Beaufort's at Didmarton

Sun 3rd Mar    - East Devon at Ottery St Mary

Sat 9th Mar     - Kingston Blount Racing Club at Kingston Blount

Sun 10th Mar  - Blackmore & Sparkford Vale at Charlton Horethorne

Sat 16th Mar   - Quantock Stags at Cothelstone

Sun 17th Mar  - Dart Vale at Buckfastleigh

Sun 17th Mar  - New Forest at Larkhill

Sat 24th Mar   - Wilton at Milbourne St Andrew

Sat 24th Mar   - VWH at Siddington

Sun 25th Mar  - Lamerton at Kilworthy

Sun 25th Mar  - Mendip at Ston Easton

Sat 30th Mar -  Avon Vale at Larkhill

Sun 31st Mar - Cotley at Chard

Sun 31st Mar - Ledbury at Maisemore Park

APRIL 2020

Sat 6th April   - Essex Farmers & Union at High Easter

Sun 7th April  - Spooners & W.Dartmoor at Cherrybrook

Sun 7th April  - Portman at Badbury Rings

Sun 14th April - Seavington at Little Windsor

Sun 14th April - Cotswold Vale Farmers at Maisemore Park

Fri 19th April - Area 9 Pony Racing at Cheltenham Racecourse

Sat 20th April - Dartmoor at Flete Park

Sat 20th April - Worcestershire at Chaddesley Corbett

Mon 22nd  April - Taunton Vale at Kingston St Mary

Mon 22nd April - Fourburrow at Trebudannon

Sat 27th April - Berkeley at Woodford

Sat 27th April - Eggesford at Upcott Cross

Sun 28th April - Axe Vale at Stafford Cross

Sun 28th April - Knightwick Races at Knightwick

 

Sat 4th May - Modbury at Flete Park

Sun 5th May - Devon & Somerset at Holnicote

Mon 6th May - Cattistock at Little Windsor

Mon 6th May - Stevenstone at Vauterhill

POINT TO POINT 2019/20

We will be filming around 60 meetings this season. As we have done in previous years you

grab a DVD copy of any race from our van on the day or over the phone or via this web site

You can order DVD's or USB Memory sticks Mpeg 4 downloads of

just the race or from Paddock to Presentation

POINT TO POINT 2019

Sun 17th Nov - Dunsmore Racing at Dunsmore

Sun 1st Dec - Hursley Hambledon at Larkhill

Sun  8th Dec - Cornwall Club at Wadebridge

Sun 15th Dec  - Barbury Inter racing Club at Barbury Castle

POINT TO POINT - 2020

Sun 5th Jan 2020 - Larkhill Racing Club at Larkhill

Sun 12th Jan 2012 - North Cornwall at Wadebridge

Sat 18th Jan - Royal Artillery at Larkhill

Sun 19th Jan - Modbury Harriers at Buckfastleigh

Sun 26th Jan - Tiverton at Chipley Park

Sun 26th Jan - Heythrop at Cockleburrow

Sun 2nd Feb - South Dorset at Milbourne St Andrew

Sat 8th Feb - Albrighton & Woodland at Chaddesley Corbett

Sun 23rd Feb - Countryside Alliance at Badbury Rings

Sun 23rd Feb - Western at Wadebridge

Sun 1st March - Combined Services @ Larkhill

Sat 7th March - Beaufort @ Didmarton

Sun 8th March - East Cornwall @ Great Trethew

Sun 8th March - Blackmore & Sparkford Vale @ Charlton Horethorne

Sat 14th March - Quantock @ Cothelstone

Sun 15th March - South Pool @ Buckfastleigh

Sun 15th March - New Forest @ Larkhill

The REST OF THE SEASON HAS NOW BEEN CANCELED DUE TO CORONA 19

Moonlight Flyer, Chris Barber (1st) Rest